icdb.tvICDb Welcome to the Internet Commentator Database.
Register | Login | Submit commentators.IAD

Amazon Prime Video UK & Ireland


Last 5 matches on Amazon Prime Video UK & Ireland (see all)

DateMatchCompetitionChannel
21/09/2023Magda Linette v Rebeka MasarovaGuangzhou Open WTA 250Amazon Prime Video UK & Ireland
20/09/2023Zizou Bergs v Dusan LajovicChengdu Open ATP 250Amazon Prime Video UK & Ireland
20/09/2023Ons Jabeur v Martina TrevisanGuadalajara Open Akron WTA 1000Amazon Prime Video UK & Ireland
20/09/2023Veronika Kudermetova v Victoria AzarenkaGuadalajara Open Akron WTA 1000Amazon Prime Video UK & Ireland
20/09/2023Greetje Minnen v Lucia BronzettiGuangzhou Open WTA 250Amazon Prime Video UK & Ireland


Top 20 commentators / pundits working on Amazon Prime Video UK & Ireland


NameOccassions
Nick Lester613
Pete Odgers608
Mark Valledy600
As World Feed556
Daniela Hantuchová522
Greg Rusedski515
Annabel Croft496
Sue Thearle496
Barry Cowan491
Catherine Whitaker482
Oscar Chamberlain446
Barry Millns435
Sam Smith424
Robbie Koenig419
Arvind Parmar398
Mikey Perera395
Mark Petchey383
Marcus Buckland365
Candy Reid-Harrop349
Tim Henman325

Top 20 competitions broadcast on Amazon Prime Video UK & Ireland


CompetitionOccassions
Miami Open WTA191
Women's Singles US Open188
Men's Singles US Open186
Indian Wells Masters WTA178
Madrid Open WTA 1000161
Miami Open ATP 1000161
Internazionali BNL d'Italia (Rome) WTA 1000150
Indian Wells Masters ATP 1000149
Internazionali BNL d'Italia (Rome) ATP 1000139
Monte-Carlo Masters ATP 1000127
Madrid Open ATP 1000115
Charleston Open WTA111
Cincinnati WTA 1000109
Guadalajara Open Akron WTA 1000104
Indian Wells Masters WTA 100098
Miami Open WTA 100097
Paris Masters ATP 100090
Queen's Club Championships (London) ATP 50087
Eastbourne International WTA 50081
Barcelona Open ATP 50078

Top 20 teams broadcast on Amazon Prime Video UK & Ireland


TeamOccassions
Stefanos Tsitsipas148
Maria Sakkari145
Andrey Rublev144
Daniil Medvedev144
Veronika Kudermetova142
Daria Kasatkina142
Iga Swiatek141
Caroline Garcia133
Cori Gauff133
Aryna Sabalenka130
Cameron Norrie130
Ons Jabeur129
Jessica Pegula127
Carlos Alcaraz123
Belinda Bencic122
Jelena Ostapenko118
Jannik Sinner117
Alexander Zverev117
Ekaterina Alexandrova117
Elena Rybakina116






Back to List of Matches
ICDb Sites(updated)
Site Sponsor
My Betting Sites UK
Share
Latest Entries
Unknown Commentators
There are 11 listings which have unidentified commentators including:
Kacper Zuk v Benjamin Bonzi: TVR Rennes

How to use ICDb
How to search:

Choose either a competition, commentator or team to see listings of matches.
Then click a match to see the details.
Remember to choose the dates you want to search for in order to see full results.

How to submit:

Only registered users can submit commentator listings, click Register to do this.
Once registered click Submit Commentators at the top of page and select a match and channel (or World Feed).
Choose from the drop-down to add Commentators, Presenters and Reporters using the Add Row button to submit more than one person.
Click Submit to add your listing to the database.
Statistics
Trending Matches
Trending Commentators
Top Contributors
NameListingsLikes
Marvelandro22025329
tennisont...15868328
michael p...15812136
sinnet2462014
RHJR3972270
nztennisp...383347
mvjr4308113
TGamps188710
Slayris130493
deebo_8874965
Users Online
There are 1 online users, including 0 registered users and 1 guests.
Liverpool FC News - BeIN Sports Schedule - Internet Commentator Database - Shortwave Radio Schedules - Twitter - Contact

Data ©2023 named contributors. Site ©2023 Stephen Cooper. Icons made by Freepik,Pixel Buddha from www.flaticon.com
Change your preferences | Privacy Policy. ICDB is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
Page generated : 21/09/2023 11:43:33 GMT Local:EDT/US
Rickycasino